University of Hawaii faculty salaries consolidated according to campus as of February 2018

CampusStDevMin25th %ileMedian75th %ileMax
Hawaii Community College15772.3937150132.52632767054285152121560
Honolulu Community College16200.6175854084651367572090798131748
Kapiolani Community College17938.0716154084667807803691536147168
Kauai Community College13194.8779954084651307054880256108984
Leeward Community College16320.6264954084662887783291536122244
UH Hilo25898.27277540847363886532103944174240
UH Manoa47962.175335408484813106152144768343800
UH Maui College17610.5963754084632857053688596131928
UH West Oahu18021.7591954084715928278895394143448
Windward Community College17578.2970555740632767487493852126360

Stdev: The Standard Deviation for this category.

Min: The lowest salary in this category.

25th %ile: This value represents the 25th percentile, i.e. 75% of the salaries in this category are over this amount.

Avg: Average salary.

75th %ile: This value represents the 75th percentile, i.e. 25% of the salaries in this category are over this amount.

Max: The highest salary in this category.