University of Hawaii faculty salaries consolidated according to campus as of February 2022

CampusStDevMin25th %ileMedian75th %ileMax
Hawaii Community College16246.1635356496679207584089388122376
Honolulu Community College19529.2092556496714398133698409146364
Kapiolani Community College18784.7843257624739088647299381146568
Kauai Community College16296.32556496743588138493138138516
Leeward Community College17747.7290941322.127256484372100800135756
UH Hilo28101.29981576248442096600118752193728
UH Manoa53247.7563748425.1693108117168158112381840
UH Maui College16682.348656496721597789895505146580
UH West Oahu20417.55406608407746088956104742179028
Windward Community College19132.2431258752683827293693258140364

Stdev: The Standard Deviation for this category.

Min: The lowest salary in this category.

25th %ile: This value represents the 25th percentile, i.e. 75% of the salaries in this category are over this amount.

Avg: Average salary.

75th %ile: This value represents the 75th percentile, i.e. 25% of the salaries in this category are over this amount.

Max: The highest salary in this category.