University of Hawaii faculty salaries consolidated according to campus as of February 2021

CampusStDevMin25th %ileMedian75th %ileMax
Hawaii Community College16775.530856496666247612889388122376
Honolulu Community College20031.40754564966994882620100800146364
Kapiolani Community College19871.87515576247525288356100908163560
Kauai Community College15440.8467656496726968089293201121452
Leeward Community College17650.28872551647256484552100908135756
UH Hilo26726.62394576248425596216115314193728
UH Manoa53396.065775473292562117054157782382824
UH Maui College16731.6226856496722647930895934146580
UH West Oahu20268.57643608407701990804104802159408
Windward Community College19561.7531758752683797256493372140364

Stdev: The Standard Deviation for this category.

Min: The lowest salary in this category.

25th %ile: This value represents the 25th percentile, i.e. 75% of the salaries in this category are over this amount.

Avg: Average salary.

75th %ile: This value represents the 75th percentile, i.e. 25% of the salaries in this category are over this amount.

Max: The highest salary in this category.