University of Hawaii faculty salaries consolidated according to campus as of September 2019

CampusStDevMin25th %ileMedian75th %ileMax
Hawaii Community College17490.5229955164637687368685851129228
Honolulu Community College18203.7607654084668647640492448140112
Kapiolani Community College18929.7186555164710738277697188156564
Kauai Community College14865.0611954084692527734089388115812
Leeward Community College17262.9463154084689917902696588129960
UH Hilo26168.97016540847783291920108375185460
UH Manoa52478.608625408490966111828151620366480
UH Maui College18767.430255860690007550494476140316
UH West Oahu19790.2611578047471589160100356152592
Windward Community College18977.2437456244663127031495112134364

Stdev: The Standard Deviation for this category.

Min: The lowest salary in this category.

25th %ile: This value represents the 25th percentile, i.e. 75% of the salaries in this category are over this amount.

Avg: Average salary.

75th %ile: This value represents the 75th percentile, i.e. 25% of the salaries in this category are over this amount.

Max: The highest salary in this category.