University of Hawaii faculty salaries consolidated according to campus as of October 2018

CampusStDevMin25th %ileMedian75th %ileMax
Hawaii Community College16561.4769654084625807371087036125484
Honolulu Community College17183.8251654084674047836092235135960
Kapiolani Community College17814.0079854084703928073694620151824
Kauai Community College14008.3396554084674767303284180112560
Leeward Community College16228.3278754084679957846894170126192
UH Hilo26372.124155700077462.0189544108456179652
UH Manoa50517.066995408488608112104153288354000
UH Maui College18251.3966254084674647304491596136152
UH West Oahu18282.9986856112737168768497854147996
Windward Community College18327.0357357816655567797696996130428

Stdev: The Standard Deviation for this category.

Min: The lowest salary in this category.

25th %ile: This value represents the 25th percentile, i.e. 75% of the salaries in this category are over this amount.

Avg: Average salary.

75th %ile: This value represents the 75th percentile, i.e. 25% of the salaries in this category are over this amount.

Max: The highest salary in this category.